?

Log in

Previous 10

May. 30th, 2017

captain harry

Friends Only

This Journal is FRIENDS ONLY!
Photobucket
This Journal is currently:
Adding | Selectively Adding | Not Adding
Please comment to be added.
My FO banner was made by csisarajoy 
FandomCollapse )FandomCollapse )FandomCollapse )(My not so regularly watched shows) Cory/Topenga, Monica/Chandler, Ross/Rachel, Carly/Freddie, Phil/Keely, Sam/Andie, Sabrina/Harvey, Cece/Ty, Cece/Deuce, Cece/Gunter Clark/Chloe, Clark/Lana

Dec. 4th, 2010

captain harry

The Missing Piece

Title: The Missing Piece
Rating: PG
Fandom: Harry Potter
Pairing: Harry Potter/Hermione Granger/Ron Weasely
Warnings: Implied threesome.
Summary: The trio figures out what we all knew long ago. They belong together.
Author's Notes: Inspired by a prompt at the HARRY POTTER NON-CANON SHIPS COMMENT FICATHON. Just a small drabble really.
Disclaimer: I don't own Harry Potter, J.K. Rowling does, and I'm not making any money of this.

"Yes."Collapse )

Nov. 26th, 2010

captain harry

Speak Now

Not beta'd, so beware.

Title: Speak Now
Rating: PG
Fandom: Harry Potter
Pairing: Neville Longbottom/Ginny Weasley
Warnings: None, other than a little angst
Summary: "Speak now or forever hold your peace," The last chance for protest, and a moment that makes everyone's heart race. What happens when Neville has to watch the woman he loves walk down the aisle to marry someone else?
Author's Notes: Inspired by a prompt at the HARRY POTTER NON-CANON SHIPS COMMENT FICATHON. The prompt spoke to me and here we are, a raw and unbeta'd fic. I hope you all like it, please comment with concrit and/or praise!
Disclaimer: I don't own Harry Potter, J.K. Rowling does, and I'm not making any money of this.

"Speak now or forever hold your peace." in piecesCollapse )

Jun. 28th, 2010

captain harry

DO IT!!!


Relive the magic of Harry Potter one last time @ hp_commonroom
Reading the entire series over, one chapter at a time. Daily discussion
posts, movie watching posts, party posts, and character discussions!
We begin July 5th - Don't miss out on the magic.



I've been hardcore Harry Potter since before it was famous. So I'm fairly excited about this comm!

Also, I watched the DH trailer. IT WAS SOOOOO EXCITING!!!! MUCH SQUEEEING ENSUED!

Apr. 8th, 2010

captain harry

Friends Cut

 I did some major revamping, I cut A LOT of you, just because I feel like we didn't connect that much before I went on my hiatus.  If you can't see this entry, then you've been cut, and I'd like to ask you to please remove me from your f-list.  Sorry if you feel that it was unfair, feel free to tell me if you'd like to be re-added and I'll consider it. Also I'm sorry if I see some of the people I've cut at friending memes and ask them to be friends, I'm a forgetful person, I'm just really kinda starting over with friends and everything. I know that I've been gone for a while, but I think I'm back for good, I've only got a month of school left, but I really miss journaling. Thanks for being so understanding guys!

Love,
Allie

Mar. 22nd, 2006

captain harry

(no subject)

ok, here comes teh bitch allie that we all know is hiding behind the facade I put up, And I don't think that Zach knows what a bitch I am, and even if I told him, I doubt he'd believe me, but here's teh thing, I am... and here's where things get sticky... so yeah, I liked Tommy, and I still do, just kinda attracted to him... but anyways, ummm he told me he's breaking up with his girlfriend, and yeah, I still feel something for him... so yeah, I still love zach and all, but I kinda wanna be with Tommy, I know, total bitch... but yeah, that's me... so I have no idea what to do... but that's my rantings for now
Tags: ,

Mar. 8th, 2006

captain harry

(no subject)

He kissed me today!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Tags:

Mar. 3rd, 2006

captain harry

!

I think that I am in love, and it scares me to death... but I am, and I'm scared to tell him even though I know it won't mess things up... but whatever... i just am all around happy!
Tags:

Mar. 2nd, 2006

captain harry

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

He held my hand!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! like at lunch we were outside and we were listening to his ipod and so my hand was just kinda hanging next to his and so then he like kinda looked down and realized it and so he took his hand out of his pocket and took mine!!!!!!!!! ah, the happiness of it all! and so now he's not as shy and after school he was "playing" the air drums with his music and I was like "no" and I took his hand and he like smiled at me and now we are both really happy and shit! so yeah!

Mar. 1st, 2006

captain harry

uuuuuuuuhhhhhhhhhhhhhh...

Zach seriously makes me fall apart and dissolve into little peices of like a quivering puppy... ok, not a good analogy, but still... so anyways, to day at lunch i was REALLY cold and shit and so i was KINDA snuggled up to him, but he wouldn't like warm me up... so i was talking to him later and he's all like " I feel like a jackass for how i acted to day at lunch" ... omg... how effing sweet of him to like care that I was like kinda wanting to be like near him and stuff, but I don't want to push him and stuff... but it's so cute!!!!!!!!! ahhh... everytime I think about him, I get like a thrill and my stomach does flip flops and stuff... it never did that, with tommy or tj, just zach, and i'm so afraid to mess this up because it's SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO good, and i don't want to mess it up!!!!!!!!!!! anyone help or advice or happiness for me??

Previous 10